Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Kotak NIFTY Aaa Bond Financial Services Mar 2028 Index Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW - Payout & Reinvestment

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.35
Risk: Low to Moderate
Other Scheme - Index Funds
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty AAA Financial Services Bond Mar 2028 Index
Inception: 27-06-2025
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹338.58 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund4.89%
Cat. Avg.-1.42%
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-0.02%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.8.81%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.22%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.92%
SI
Fund5.27%
Cat. Avg.5.09%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1TATA CAPITAL LTD.25.0911.46%
2ADITYA BIRLA HOUSING FINANCE LTD25.0611.44%
3BAJAJ FINANCE LTD.25.0411.43%
4HDB FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.20.569.39%
5LIC HOUSING FINANCE LTD.20.079.16%
6BAJAJ HOUSING FINANCE LTD.20.049.15%
7TATA CAPITAL HOUSING FINANCE LTD.20.029.14%
8Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.16.577.56%
9NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE & RURAL DEVELOPMENT15.036.86%
10REC LTD14.156.46%

Similar Funds

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹265.54₹37,355.05 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.10%

2.96%

9.39%

10.07%

12.42%

Edelweiss Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹44.33₹5,429.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.51%

6.49%

17.87%

17.53%

22.74%

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹147.81₹5,116.42 Cr
Contra FundVery High RiskEquity

1.06%

3.66%

17.15%

15.20%

12.35%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061415+2.4%+4.9%
SI07 Aug, 257500077278+3.0%+5.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.05 L.+4.9%+4.9%
SI14 Jul, 251 L.1.07 L.+6.7%+5.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds