Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund

Bajaj Finserv Banking and Financial Services Fund - Regular - IDCW

Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: -
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Financial Services TRI
Inception: 10-11-2025
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹355.89 Cr

Performance

1Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund-4.91%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited67.7214.60%
2ICICI Bank Limited56.7612.24%
3State Bank of India36.397.84%
4Axis Bank Limited34.217.38%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited27.045.83%
6The Federal Bank Limited18.994.09%
7Shriram Finance Limited17.303.73%
8Manappuram Finance Limited14.333.09%
9RBL Bank Limited13.812.98%
10Bajaj Finance Limited13.432.89%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹83.33₹56,536.43 Cr
Flexi Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-0.28%

4.14%

13.67%

12.05%

13.43%

Invesco Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹42.92₹9,222.52 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.01%

10.16%

22.92%

19.97%

21.06%

Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced AdvantageVery High RiskHybrid

-0.36%

2.04%

-

-

4.65%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
SI08 Dec, 255500053665-2.4%N/A

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
SI03 Dec, 251 L.95088-4.9%N/A

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds