DSP Mutual Fund

DSP Multi Asset Omni Fund Of Funds - Regular - Growth

DSP Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: -
Risk: -
Other Scheme - FoF Domestic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: -
Inception: 05-02-2026
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹830.58 Cr

Performance

1Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.57%
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.15.12%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.18.42%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.05%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.99%
SI
Fund-0.02%
Cat. Avg.11.44%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1DSP Gilt Fund190.6822.96%
2DSP Nifty IT ETF102.1712.30%
3DSP Nifty Private Bank ETF94.5711.39%
4DSP Gold ETF80.019.63%
5Nippon India Large Cap Fund75.699.11%
6DSP Large Cap Fund74.739.00%
7ICICI Prudential Nifty FMCG ETF50.876.12%
8DSP Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight ETF46.915.65%
9DSP Healthcare Fund40.344.86%
10Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund28.453.43%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹309.58₹83,065.48 Cr
Aggressive Hybrid FundVery High RiskHybrid

4.51%

9.15%

13.55%

11.23%

11.90%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹173.31₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.78%

5.05%

19.69%

20.88%

19.94%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹353.01₹5,363.53 Cr
Sectoral/ ThematicVery High RiskEquity

14.26%

6.01%

26.69%

24.10%

13.40%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
SI09 Mar, 264000040532+1.3%N/A

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
SI27 Feb, 261 L.99978-0.0%N/A

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds