UTI Mutual Fund

UTI Banking and Financial Services Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW

UTI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.14
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Financial Services TRI
Inception: 02-01-2003
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,377.54 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-2.25%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund4.06%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund11.14%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund9.00%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund9.73%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund8.60%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1EQ - HDFC BANK LIMITED249.3617.44%
2EQ - ICICI BANK LTD199.5413.96%
3EQ - AXIS BANK LTD.130.539.13%
4EQ - STATE BANK OF INDIA128.218.97%
5EQ - BAJAJ FINANCE LTD.114.047.98%
6EQ - KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.100.027.00%
7EQ - SHRIRAM FINANCE LTD72.225.05%
8EQ - SBI LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD48.913.42%
9EQ - BAJAJ FINSERV LTD.43.793.06%
10EQ - UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD40.652.84%

Similar Funds

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹265.54₹37,355.05 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.10%

2.96%

9.39%

10.07%

12.42%

Bandhan Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹47.94₹18,930.01 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.24%

12.97%

28.62%

21.27%

28.44%

UTI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹40.86₹5,223.77 Cr
Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced AdvantageHigh RiskHybrid

-2.53%

4.78%

6.79%

6.37%

5.01%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059285-1.2%-2.5%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.23 L.+2.8%+2.8%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.96 L.+8.8%+5.7%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.85 L.+28.3%+10.1%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.10.21 L.+70.1%+10.4%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.34.67 L.+180.7%+9.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.97750-2.3%-2.3%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.08 L.+8.3%+4.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.37 L.+37.3%+11.1%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.53 L.+52.7%+8.8%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.53 L.+153.3%+9.7%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.5.45 L.+445.2%+8.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds